Club News‎ > ‎

Ladies, Minor, U-16, U-14 and U-12 Girls C'ship Fixtures

posted 14 Aug 2015, 03:43 by Tourlestrane GAA PRO

Senior Championship 2015 (Gillespie Sports Cup)


Round 3 Sunday 23 August 2015 @ 10am Sharp

Geevagh v Tourlestrane

Round 2 Sunday 30 August 2015 @ 10am Sharp

St Nathy’s v Tourlestrane


 

 U – 18B Championship

Round 3 Tuesday 18 August 2015 @ 7pm

St Michael’s v Tourlestrane

 

Round 4 Wednesday 2 September 2015  @ 7pm

Tourlestrane a bye

 

Round 5 Sunday 13 September 2015 @ 7pm

Curry v Tourlestrane

 

Playoffs

Where 3 teams finish level on points at the top, first team drawn will receive a bye into Final/Semi Finals with the remaining 2 Teams playing off for the second place. Extra Time to be Played in All Play Offs

 

Final Sunday 4 October 2015 @ 12.30pm


U – 16C Championship

 

Round 1 Tuesday 25 August 2015 @ 6.45pm

Tourlestrane v Calry/St Joseph’s

 

Round 2 Friday 11 September 2015 @ 6.30pm

Geevagh v Tourlestrane

 

Round 3 Tuesday 23 September 2015 @ 6.30pm

 Tourlestrane v St Molaise Gaels

 

Playoffs Sunday 11 October 2015  @ 10am

Where 3 teams finish level on points at the top, first team drawn will receive a bye into Final/Semi Finals with the remaining 2 Teams playing off for the second place. Extra Time to be Played in All Play Offs 

Final Saturday 17 October 2015 @ 11.30am

 

                                             U – 14A Championship

 

Round 1 Friday 21 August 2015 @ 7pm

Shamrock Gaels v Tourlestrane


Round 2 Friday 28 August 2015 @ 7pm

Tourlestrane v Owenmore Gaels


 

Round 3 Friday 4 September 2015 @ 6.45pm

Tourlestrane v St Mary’s


 

Round 4 Monday 21 September 2015  @ 6.45pm

Tourlestrane a bye

 

Round 5 Saturday 10 October 2015 @ 11am

St Farnan’s v Tourlestrane

 

Playoffs Saturday 17 October 2015

Where 3 teams finish level on points at the top, first team drawn will receive a bye into Final/Semi Finals with the remaining 2 Teams playing off for the second place. Extra Time to be Played in All Play Offs

 

Final Saturday 24 October 2015 from 11.30am onwards


 

                                                                                    U – 12 Championship 

Monday 24 August 2015 @7pm

Round 1. Group 1

Tourlestrane v Eoghan Rua 


 

Monday 31 August 2015 @7pm

Round 2 Group 1

Coolera / Strandhill v Tourlestrane 


Monday 7 September 2015 @ 6.45pm 

Round 3 Group 1

Calry / St Joseph's v Tourlestrane 



Playoffs Saturday 12 September 2015 @10am 

Quarter Finals 

Friday 18 September 2015 @ 6.15pm

Venues to be draw of lots once positions are known. 

A)  Second Group 1 v Third Group 2

B)  Second Group 2 v Third Group 1

A Cup Semi Finals 

Saturday 3 October 2015 @11am 

Winner Group 1 v Winner B

Winner Group 2 v Winner A

Comments